Discover > All Affinity Blocs / People Clusters > Affinity Bloc: Sub-Saharan Peoples > People Cluster: Nilotic > People: Aka
People Code:
Aka
 
You need to upgrade your Flash Player

Aka

(Click headings for sorting )
Definitions:
Progress Scale:  
People Selector:
Peoples-by-Country
(click Country for profile)
Population Indig % Evangel % Adherent Least Reached Progress Scale Primary Religion Primary Language Pho Map Txt
Sudan1,100Y0.70 %5.00 %Y1 IslamAka M
Aka of Sudan
 
Totals:  1 Countries 1,100 1     1 1 Islam   0 1 0
Data Notes
Data Sources
Progress Scale:  
People Selector:
Direct link:  http://legacy.joshuaproject.net/peoples.php?peo3=11174