Discover > All Affinity Blocs / People Clusters > Affinity Bloc: South Asian Peoples > People Cluster: South Asia Tribal - Other > People: Aka
People Code:
Aka
 
You need to upgrade your Flash Player

Aka

(Click headings for sorting )
Definitions:
Progress Scale:  
People Selector:
Peoples-by-Country
(click Country for profile)
Population Indig % Evangel % Adherent Least Reached Progress Scale Primary Religion Primary Language Pho Map Txt
Bhutan4000.00 %0.00 %Y1 BuddhismHrusoP
Aka
 T
India11,000Y26.93 %2 HinduismHrusoP
Aka
 T
Totals:  2 Countries 11,000 1     1 2 Hinduism   2 0 2
Data Notes
Data Sources
Progress Scale:  
People Selector:
Direct link:  http://legacy.joshuaproject.net/peoples.php?peo3=16195